Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
30th Annual Nancy Price Memorial 5K
Youngstown, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
Race:
5K Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and older
Age Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
326
JENNIFER LIAROS
00:21:51
7:02/mile
34
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
347
Joseph Norris
00:18:37
6:00/mile
51
M
1
5K Female 14 & under
1st
342
Cassidy Wagner
00:26:47
8:38/mile
12
F
5
2nd
319
OLIVIA FESMIRE
00:26:49
8:38/mile
11
F
6
3rd
360
Liliana Unversaw
00:33:16
10:43/mile
11
F
17
4th
461
Molly Scarisbrick
00:34:48
11:13/mile
11
F
20
5th
359
Amelie Vanderlip
00:40:49
13:09/mile
12
F
25
6th
469
Isobel Scarisbrick
00:42:10
13:35/mile
13
F
26
7th
466
Lucy Scarisbrick
00:42:10
13:36/mile
6
F
27
5K Male 14 & under
1st
357
Owen Sweeney
00:25:05
8:05/mile
11
M
20
2nd
493
Liam Suitor
00:29:52
9:37/mile
7
M
32
3rd
340
LINCOLN SIPPEL
00:44:38
14:23/mile
6
M
43
5K Male 15-19
1st
364
Aiden McNamara
00:19:48
6:23/mile
15
M
4
2nd
314
AIDAN DUROW
00:33:34
10:49/mile
15
M
37
5K Male 20-24
1st
365
Justin Price
00:21:18
6:52/mile
21
M
5
2nd
300
QUENTIN ARCHULETA
00:21:31
6:56/mile
21
M
7
5K Female 25-29
1st
308
MARY BOSTWICK
00:25:51
8:20/mile
27
F
4
2nd
343
BRITTANY WHITE
00:28:52
9:18/mile
25
F
11
5K Female 30-34
1st
307
SAVANA BEVACQUA
00:24:48
7:59/mile
32
F
2
2nd
344
NATALIE WRIGHT
00:29:02
9:21/mile
34
F
13
3rd
476
Diana Suitor
00:29:55
9:38/mile
34
F
14
5K Male 30-34
1st
306
ALEX BEVACQUA
00:24:33
7:54/mile
30
M
15
2nd
322
THOMAS HEIDENMANN
00:32:02
10:19/mile
34
M
34
5K Female 35-39
1st
321
AMY GOLDEN
00:33:26
10:46/mile
38
F
18
5K Male 35-39
1st
335
NATHAN ROBERTS
00:21:23
6:53/mile
38
M
6
2nd
317
KEITH FEISTEL
00:25:49
8:19/mile
38
M
25
5K Female 40-44
1st
318
ANNA FESMIRE
00:27:38
8:54/mile
44
F
7
2nd
311
HEIDE CORNELL
00:28:19
9:07/mile
42
F
8
3rd
348
Jennifer Pokigo
00:29:59
9:40/mile
44
F
15
4th
341
MELISSA SIPPEL
00:43:17
13:57/mile
41
F
28
5th
467
Laura Scarisbrick
00:52:32
16:56/mile
41
F
31
5K Female 45-49
1st
351
Lynn Miller
00:28:27
9:10/mile
49
F
9
2nd
325
KELLI KAMINSKA
00:28:36
9:13/mile
48
F
10
3rd
304
ROSEMARY BAUGH
00:32:03
10:20/mile
47
F
16
4th
305
RENE BECHT
00:34:30
11:07/mile
48
F
19
5K Male 45-49
1st
356
Rick Sweeney
00:19:42
6:21/mile
45
M
3
2nd
451
Sean Scarisbrick
00:21:54
7:03/mile
45
M
8
3rd
338
BRETT SIPPEL
00:22:30
7:15/mile
45
M
11
4th
332
WILLIAM MOORE
00:25:24
8:11/mile
45
M
22
5th
315
TOM DUROW
00:25:27
8:12/mile
45
M
23
6th
320
CARL GAYLE
00:27:00
8:42/mile
47
M
26
7th
503
Randy Brownlee
00:27:26
8:50/mile
49
M
27
8th
361
David Unversaw
00:40:51
13:10/mile
48
M
41
5K Female 50-54
1st
352
Maryann Parker
00:25:02
8:04/mile
52
F
3
2nd
324
LISA JONES
00:28:55
9:19/mile
53
F
12
3rd
355
Kathleen Ventry
00:35:42
11:30/mile
52
F
23
4th
313
ROSEMARY CURRY
00:46:03
14:51/mile
54
F
29
5K Male 50-54
1st
337
BRIAN SCHOLTISEK
00:24:42
7:57/mile
54
M
17
2nd
358
Ange Gonzalez
00:24:56
8:02/mile
53
M
18
5K Female 55-59
1st
362
Diane Balcom
23:47:07
40:21/mile
58
F
33
5K Male 55-59
1st
327
SCOTT LOCKHART
00:19:21
6:14/mile
55
M
2
2nd
349
Mark Gallo
00:22:02
7:06/mile
58
M
9
3rd
303
MARTIN BARNES
00:32:52
10:36/mile
58
M
35
4th
345
Joe Romano
00:43:16
13:57/mile
56
M
42
5th
312
ROGER CURRY
00:46:03
14:51/mile
57
M
44
5K Female 60-64
1st
523
Patty Hastreiter
00:35:15
11:22/mile
61
F
22
2nd
328
CONNIE LOZINSKY
00:39:46
12:49/mile
60
F
24
3rd
363
Debbie Harden
23:47:03
40:20/mile
64
F
32
5K Male 60-64
1st
330
BILL MCNAMARA
00:22:35
7:17/mile
63
M
12
2nd
350
David Barrett
00:23:14
7:29/mile
63
M
13
3rd
502
Sam Spritzer
00:24:32
7:54/mile
63
M
14
4th
323
MICHAEL IRISH
00:24:41
7:57/mile
64
M
16
5th
353
Rich Wielgus
00:25:01
8:04/mile
61
M
19
6th
496
Jim Sullivan
00:25:15
8:08/mile
60
M
21
7th
354
Robert Olay
00:25:38
8:16/mile
62
M
24
8th
516
Joe Hostretter
00:33:49
10:54/mile
60
M
38
5K Female 65-69
1st
125
Joan Orsi
00:52:32
16:56/mile
67
F
30
5K Male 65-69
1st
333
TED PAGET
00:22:26
7:13/mile
66
M
10
2nd
316
PAUL ENSMINGER
00:28:17
9:07/mile
68
M
28
3rd
482
Doug Jones
00:29:27
9:29/mile
69
M
30
4th
301
LOUIS BADOLATO
00:29:29
9:30/mile
65
M
31
5th
334
Russell Previte
00:38:32
12:25/mile
65
M
40
5K Female 70-74
1st
302
SANDY BALLING
00:34:50
11:13/mile
71
F
21
5K Male 70-74
1st
346
Grant Hennigar
00:28:43
9:15/mile
70
M
29
2nd
331
TOM MILES
00:31:19
10:06/mile
73
M
33
3rd
485
Ted Sauer
00:34:42
11:11/mile
70
M
39
5K Male 75 and older
1st
336
Ed Russell
00:33:09
10:41/mile
76
M
36