Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
30th Annual Nancy Price Memorial 5K
Youngstown, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
Race:
5K Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and older
Age Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
281
Sara Baker
00:22:16
7:10/mile
30
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
240
NICHOLAS MASIELLO
00:16:38
5:21/mile
24
M
1
5K Female 14 & under
1st
216
SAMANTHA DRAPER
00:28:21
9:08/mile
8
F
14
2nd
271
Anna Kofahl
00:31:24
10:07/mile
12
F
17
3rd
219
OLIVIA FESMIRE
00:34:29
11:07/mile
10
F
26
4th
275
Ava Riehler
00:34:30
11:07/mile
10
F
27
5th
279
Liliana Unversaw
00:34:47
11:13/mile
10
F
28
6th
274
Alison Kofahl
00:38:46
12:30/mile
10
F
34
7th
187
Isobel Scarisbrick
00:40:47
13:09/mile
12
F
35
8th
186
Mlooly Scarisbrick
00:40:48
13:09/mile
10
F
36
5K Male 14 & under
1st
272
Leo Clark
00:26:43
8:36/mile
10
M
29
2nd
270
Oliver Clark
00:30:55
9:58/mile
10
M
37
3rd
262
KYLE WILCOX
00:34:29
11:07/mile
9
M
45
5K Female 15-19
1st
211
AMBER CUSTODI
00:26:16
8:28/mile
19
F
7
5K Male 20-24
1st
259
Wesley Trank
00:21:34
6:57/mile
21
M
6
5K Female 25-29
1st
217
MICHELLE FAVERO
00:34:08
11:00/mile
25
F
22
2nd
236
CODIE LAPLANTE
00:38:02
12:15/mile
27
F
31
5K Male 25-29
1st
202
ALEX BEVACQUA
00:26:07
8:25/mile
29
M
27
5K Female 30-34
1st
203
SAVANA BEVACQUA
00:24:40
7:57/mile
31
F
4
5K Male 30-34
1st
214
MICHAEL DLUGOSZ
00:21:31
6:56/mile
32
M
5
2nd
253
JOSEPH ROSSI
00:21:57
7:04/mile
32
M
9
3rd
266
Andrew Szafran
00:23:19
7:30/mile
31
M
16
4th
235
ANDREW LAPLANTE
00:37:54
12:13/mile
30
M
49
5K Female 35-39
1st
199
Jennifer Tower
00:25:49
8:19/mile
37
F
6
2nd
261
ELIZABETH WILCOX
00:27:27
8:51/mile
38
F
11
3rd
209
Charlotte Clark
00:30:55
9:58/mile
39
F
16
4th
226
AMY GOLDEN
00:31:24
10:07/mile
37
F
18
5th
273
Mary Kofahl
00:38:46
12:30/mile
37
F
33
5K Male 35-39
1st
260
ROB UDY
00:21:28
6:55/mile
37
M
4
2nd
258
MICHAEL TRANE
00:23:32
7:35/mile
36
M
18
3rd
241
JORDAN MAY
00:23:57
7:43/mile
39
M
21
5K Female 40-44
1st
263
SUSAN WOWK
00:24:19
7:50/mile
44
F
2
2nd
245
REBECCA MONGELLUZZO
00:26:28
8:32/mile
44
F
9
3rd
218
ANNA FESMIRE
00:26:39
8:35/mile
43
F
10
4th
207
LINDSAY BRINDA
00:27:43
8:56/mile
40
F
12
5th
256
MELISSA SIPPEL
00:28:03
9:02/mile
40
F
13
6th
197
Jennifer Pokigo
00:30:01
9:40/mile
43
F
15
7th
239
MOLLY MARIETTA
00:33:57
10:56/mile
42
F
21
8th
184
Laura Scarisbrick
00:38:30
12:25/mile
40
F
32
5K Male 40-44
1st
255
BRETT SIPPEL
00:22:21
7:12/mile
44
M
12
2nd
189
Sean Scarisbrick
00:23:00
7:25/mile
44
M
14
3rd
206
ERIK BRINDA
00:23:13
7:29/mile
42
M
15
4th
208
Paul Clark
00:23:22
7:31/mile
40
M
17
5th
251
CHRISTOPHER RICHARD
00:28:30
9:11/mile
40
M
30
6th
225
KEVIN GIBBS
00:30:02
9:41/mile
43
M
35
5K Female 45-49
1st
210
ANNIE COBURN-KANE
00:24:58
8:03/mile
49
F
5
2nd
244
LYNN MILLER
00:26:19
8:29/mile
48
F
8
3rd
250
RENE PRINTUP
00:31:56
10:17/mile
47
F
19
4th
212
ANNE DEFAZIO
00:33:11
10:42/mile
47
F
20
5K Male 45-49
1st
234
GEORGE LANGE
00:21:24
6:53/mile
46
M
3
2nd
246
MICHAEL MOSHER
00:23:59
7:43/mile
49
M
22
3rd
215
MICHAEL DRAPER
00:24:32
7:54/mile
48
M
25
4th
257
SCOTT STEPIEN
00:31:29
10:09/mile
48
M
39
5th
264
Mark Tower
00:31:45
10:14/mile
48
M
41
6th
280
David Unversaw
00:34:57
11:16/mile
47
M
46
5K Female 50-54
1st
269
Judy Yotter
00:24:31
7:54/mile
53
F
3
5K Male 50-54
1st
247
JOSEPH NORRIS
00:18:55
6:06/mile
50
M
2
2nd
232
BOB KANE
00:22:14
7:10/mile
51
M
11
3rd
268
Dan Russell
00:23:52
7:41/mile
53
M
20
4th
221
KEITH FRENCH
00:24:25
7:52/mile
50
M
23
5K Female 55-59
1st
198
MaryKay Musto
00:34:15
11:02/mile
56
F
23
2nd
248
LAURE PATEL
00:34:27
11:06/mile
56
F
24
3rd
227
KAREN GRAAP
00:37:29
12:05/mile
59
F
30
5K Male 55-59
1st
224
MARK GALLO
00:21:53
7:03/mile
57
M
8
2nd
201
WILLIAM BERARD III
00:28:42
9:15/mile
57
M
32
3rd
228
JOE HASTREITER
00:34:11
11:01/mile
59
M
44
4th
252
JOE ROMANO
00:38:48
12:30/mile
55
M
50
5K Female 60-64
1st
229
PATTY HASTREITER
00:34:27
11:06/mile
60
F
25
5K Male 60-64
1st
267
Robert O'Lay
00:22:56
7:23/mile
61
M
13
2nd
278
Bill McNamara
00:23:39
7:37/mile
62
M
19
3rd
230
MICHAEL IRISH
00:24:27
7:53/mile
63
M
24
4th
196
Tom Parker
00:26:16
8:28/mile
64
M
28
5th
222
BRUCE FULCHER
00:33:39
10:51/mile
60
M
42
6th
204
DON BOWMAN
00:34:05
10:59/mile
62
M
43
7th
249
RUSSELL PREVITE
00:36:47
11:51/mile
64
M
48
5K Male 65-69
1st
182
Ted Paget
00:21:35
6:57/mile
65
M
7
2nd
193
Barry Latner
00:22:01
7:05/mile
65
M
10
3rd
237
JOHN DAVID MACDONALD
00:25:59
8:22/mile
67
M
26
4th
231
DOUG JONES
00:28:41
9:14/mile
68
M
31
5th
276
Grant Hennigar
00:29:16
9:26/mile
69
M
33
6th
233
STEPHEN KARAS
00:30:32
9:50/mile
67
M
36
7th
265
Ted Sauer
00:31:44
10:13/mile
69
M
40
8th
277
Jim Pedlow
00:36:43
11:50/mile
65
M
47
5K Male 70-74
1st
243
Tom Miles
00:29:29
9:30/mile
72
M
34
5K Female 75 and older
1st
254
FRAN ROWE
00:37:16
12:01/mile
77
F
29
5K Male 75 and older
1st
183
Ed Russell
00:31:10
10:02/mile
75
M
38