Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
30th Annual Nancy Price Memorial 5K
Youngstown, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
Race:
5K Run/Walk
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and older
Age Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
699
KATIE MYERS
00:23:49
7:39/mile
38
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
460
COREY BROWN
00:15:59
5:08/mile
34
M
1
5K Female 14 & under
1st
550
LAUREN WITT
00:27:19
8:47/mile
10
F
3
2nd
552
MEGAN WITT
00:29:11
9:23/mile
8
F
5
3rd
570
MIA HAWTHORN
00:41:52
13:28/mile
10
F
20
4th
539
JOSEPHINE SIPPEL
01:00:02
19:19/mile
13
F
27
5K Male 14 & under
1st
546
PETER WESTBERG
00:24:37
7:55/mile
11
M
18
2nd
704
LUKE GIAMBRA
00:26:08
8:24/mile
11
M
21
3rd
540
LINCOLN SIPPEL
00:29:16
9:25/mile
11
M
26
5K Female 15-19
1st
532
MOLLY SCARISBRICK
00:30:49
9:54/mile
16
F
7
2nd
531
ISOBEL SCARISBRICK
01:07:36
21:45/mile
18
F
29
5K Male 15-19
1st
536
IAN SHEAR
00:18:35
5:58/mile
18
M
5
2nd
705
SPENCER REISMAN
00:21:10
6:48/mile
19
M
7
3rd
708
KYLE WILCOX
00:28:01
9:00/mile
15
M
23
5K Male 20-24
1st
572
JARED LAMSON
00:17:44
5:42/mile
20
M
2
2nd
579
ANDREW CANCILLA
00:18:19
5:53/mile
20
M
4
5K Female 25-29
1st
618
MEGAN CODER
00:38:30
12:23/mile
28
F
18
5K Male 25-29
1st
543
PETER TODORO
00:21:18
6:51/mile
25
M
8
5K Male 30-34
1st
517
AUSTIN IOVOLI
00:18:04
5:48/mile
30
M
3
2nd
501
JAMES BUTERA
00:22:50
7:20/mile
32
M
12
3rd
633
CRISTIAN DE ROSA
00:24:30
7:52/mile
33
M
15
4th
555
NOAH ZYGMUNT
00:46:32
14:58/mile
33
M
43
5K Female 35-39
1st
551
LISA WITT
00:37:50
12:10/mile
36
F
16
2nd
571
AMANDA KILMER
00:46:24
14:55/mile
35
F
23
5K Male 35-39
1st
459
ALEX BEVACQUA
00:21:25
6:53/mile
35
M
9
2nd
685
SCOTT GRUARIN
00:22:48
7:20/mile
38
M
11
3rd
549
ERIC WITT
00:24:30
7:53/mile
39
M
16
5K Female 40-44
1st
566
JILL CARTER
00:26:24
8:29/mile
44
F
2
2nd
574
JENNIFER TOWER
00:29:13
9:24/mile
43
F
6
3rd
528
EMILY OLIVER
00:33:02
10:37/mile
41
F
9
4th
709
BECKY WILCOX
00:34:09
10:59/mile
44
F
13
5th
554
DANA RAE ZYGMUNT
00:35:51
11:32/mile
42
F
15
6th
535
ERIN SHEA
00:46:43
15:01/mile
42
F
24
5K Male 40-44
1st
544
HARLEY TONG
00:24:36
7:54/mile
41
M
17
2nd
527
BILL OLIVER
00:33:01
10:37/mile
43
M
33
3rd
556
RYAN ZYGMUNT
00:42:19
13:37/mile
43
M
40
4th
485
JOSEPH BRUNO
00:45:55
14:46/mile
40
M
42
5K Female 45-49
1st
541
MELISSA SIPPEL
01:00:02
19:19/mile
46
F
26
5K Male 45-49
1st
537
JASON SHEAR
00:21:29
6:54/mile
47
M
10
2nd
654
KEVIN GIBBS
00:25:20
8:09/mile
49
M
19
3rd
706
LARRY WALLWORTH
00:25:32
8:12/mile
46
M
20
4th
547
STEPHEN WESTBERG
00:26:54
8:39/mile
48
M
22
5th
590
MATTHEW CHRISTENSEN
00:29:34
9:30/mile
47
M
27
5K Male 50-54
1st
707
JAMES CILIBERTO
00:19:05
6:08/mile
52
M
6
2nd
538
BRETT SIPPEL
00:29:15
9:24/mile
50
M
25
3rd
533
SEAN SCARISBRICK
00:30:49
9:54/mile
50
M
28
4th
703
GEORGE DENECKE
00:32:22
10:24/mile
51
M
32
5th
698
MARK TOWER
00:33:57
10:55/mile
54
M
34
5K Female 55-59
1st
524
MARGIE LOOMIS
00:33:29
10:46/mile
56
F
10
2nd
656
JACKIE GOERGEN
00:35:05
11:17/mile
56
F
14
3rd
545
PATTY WAGNER
00:45:48
14:44/mile
59
F
22
5K Male 55-59
1st
569
STEVEN FREY
00:23:31
7:33/mile
57
M
13
2nd
660
JOSEPH GOERGEN
00:31:47
10:13/mile
59
M
30
3rd
368
JOHN ALBRIGHT
00:31:47
10:13/mile
59
M
31
5K Female 60-64
1st
575
JILL CAMPBELL
00:27:56
8:59/mile
63
F
4
2nd
525
ANN MORE
00:31:46
10:13/mile
61
F
8
3rd
523
PAULA LESZAK
00:34:06
10:58/mile
63
F
12
4th
529
SUSIE REINHARDT
00:37:54
12:11/mile
63
F
17
5th
589
MICHELE CHAPMAN
00:41:48
13:27/mile
62
F
19
6th
548
KIM WINNING
00:44:28
14:18/mile
63
F
21
7th
564
NANCY BODDECKER
00:47:10
15:10/mile
63
F
25
5K Male 60-64
1st
627
SCOTT CURTIS
00:35:08
11:18/mile
64
M
35
5K Female 65-69
1st
521
TINA LAMONT
00:33:40
10:49/mile
65
F
11
5K Male 65-69
1st
565
BRUCE CARTER
00:24:11
7:47/mile
69
M
14
2nd
553
BRIAN ZACHARY
00:31:30
10:08/mile
68
M
29
3rd
580
JOHN CHAPMAN
00:35:58
11:34/mile
68
M
37
4th
522
JOHN LESZAK
00:42:35
13:42/mile
65
M
41
5K Female 70-74
1st
573
JOAN ORSI
01:07:35
21:45/mile
72
F
28
5K Male 70-74
1st
519
LOREN JONES
00:35:51
11:32/mile
72
M
36
2nd
518
DOUG JONES
00:39:46
12:47/mile
74
M
39
5K Male 75 and older
1st
505
BRIAN CAMPBELL
00:28:25
9:08/mile
77
M
24
2nd
530
ED RUSSELL
00:37:24
12:02/mile
81
M
38